DenizBank AG Volley League Men 2020/21

2. Phase

DenizBank AG Volley League Men 2020/21 Best players MIDDLE BLOCKER
SpielerGespieltBlockBlockServiceServiceAngriffAngriffRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.Index

1

HOBERN George
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

2

9

14

2

0

26

0,0373

0,0373

1

3

1

25

0,0053

0,0053

13

2

2

30

2,7

2,7

0,56399

2

UNTERBERGER Clemens
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

11

45

36

45

0

127

0,0172

0,0172

3

15

3

182

0,0029

0,0029

71

13

13

132

15,3409

15,3409

0,45333

3

PETSCHNIG David Marius
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

7

30

24

12

0

47

0,0181

0,0181

3

17

2

106

0,0038

0,0038

45

9

9

99

8,1818

8,1818

0,45117

4

OFNER Tobias
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

8

33

22

7

0

34

0,0152

0,0152

5

17

2

106

0,0048

0,0048

39

3

6

80

12,375

12,375

0,44661

5

REISS Aaron
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

8

33

25

8

0

43

0,0173

0,0173

2

10

0

82

0,0014

0,0014

48

10

2

95

12,5053

12,5053

0,442

6

BORRIS Maciej
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

9

34

18

38

0

77

0,0116

0,0116

7

21

1

104

0,0052

0,0052

48

3

4

77

18,1039

18,1039

0,43683

7

VAIOPOULOS Evangelos
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

8

28

20

32

0

70

0,0146

0,0146

0

5

2

95

0,0015

0,0015

36

4

2

56

15

15

0,43113

8

BREIT Felix
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

7

29

17

7

0

34

0,0134

0,0134

6

9

0

112

0,0047

0,0047

20

2

5

47

8,0213

8,0213

0,42817

9

MIRANDA DE ALCANTARA Victor Hugo
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

6

23

13

24

0

67

0,0124

0,0124

3

14

0

80

0,0029

0,0029

46

6

3

76

11,1974

11,1974

0,41883

10

STEIDL Ulve
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

3

12

8

8

0

22

0,0155

0,0155

0

11

0

27

0

0

12

0

2

21

5,7143

5,7143

0,41358

11

REITER David
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

11

46

16

35

0

85

0,0076

0,0076

5

14

0

148

0,0024

0,0024

72

7

3

117

24,3761

24,3761

0,41037

12

GRABMÜLLER Nicolai
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

8

23

14

22

0

48

0,0103

0,0103

3

2

2

74

0,0037

0,0037

26

2

4

46

10

10

0,40851

13

TSELIOS Paraskevas
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

6

18

13

11

2

40

0,0137

0,0137

0

7

0

41

0

0

19

1

3

34

7,9412

7,9412

0,40684

14

SCHLAGER Manuel
(VBC TLC Weiz)

6

23

12

0

0

22

0,0119

0,0119

2

8

1

70

0,003

0,003

10

5

2

26

2,6538

2,6538

0,40225

15

GUTSJAHR Lukas Andreas
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

6

21

7

2

0

18

0,0066

0,0066

7

11

0

79

0,0066

0,0066

17

2

3

34

7,4118

7,4118

0,3966

16

ICHOVSKI Philip
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

6

16

8

8

0

32

0,0084

0,0084

0

7

0

30

0

0

6

3

1

19

1,6842

1,6842

0,36695

17

WULTSCH Mathias Daniel
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

7

25

8

6

0

18

0,006

0,006

0

8

2

53

0,0015

0,0015

13

6

2

36

3,4722

3,4722

0,36344

18

SABLATNIG Sebastian
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

7

24

6

4

0

16

0,0045

0,0045

0

2

0

25

0

0

19

2

2

40

9

9

0,35691

19

BLAGINOV Valentin Dimitrov
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

9

14

3

12

0

22

0,0019

0,0019

4

3

0

33

0,0026

0,0026

8

1

0

16

6,125

6,125

0,35017

20

HRUŠKA Michal
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

7

19

3

9

1

32

0,0024

0,0024

0

2

0

52

0

0

12

3

1

19

8

8

0,34404

21

KÜHL Lukas
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

6

11

4

7

0

23

0,0042

0,0042

0

2

0

28

0

0

8

2

4

21

1,0476

1,0476

0,34292

22

LEUTGEB Lukas
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

6

21

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

2

0

34

0,001

0,001

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,32329

23

IMŠIROVIĆ Kemal
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

7

14

1

3

0

10

0,0007

0,0007

0

2

0

7

0

0

2

0

0

6

4,6667

4,6667

0,32275

24

BAUER Alexander
(VBC TLC Weiz)

2

4

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

1

0

1

0

0

1

1

0

5

0

0

0,31911

25

SEIDEL Daniel
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

2

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

1

-4

-4

0,31911

26

SCHLEGEL Samuel
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

3

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,31911

Ranking Berechnung

Mittelblocker

Das Ranking berücksichtigt:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  1

Service

  • # Service Ass

  • / half point

  • = Service Fehler

Angriff

  • # Punkt

  • / blockiert

  • = Fehler

Block

  • # Punkt

  • / Netzberührung

  • = Blockout

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1