DenizBank AG Volley League Men 2020/21

Competition

DenizBank AG Volley League Men 2020/21 Best players WING SPIKER
SpielerGespieltBlockBlockServiceServiceAngriffAngriffAnnahmeAnnahmeRanking
  MS#=/TotBl ind.Bl ind.#=/TotSv ind.Sv ind.#=/TotSp ind.Sp ind.#=/TotRc ind.Rc ind.Index

1

FRÜHBAUER Simon
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

25

99

9

19

0

49

0,0021

0,0021

34

73

13

447

0,0108

0,0108

342

54

46

770

31,1143

31,1143

158

9

3

455

0,6659

0,6659

0,35069

2

ŠULC Marek
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

15

55

27

28

1

68

0,0107

0,0107

17

39

1

216

0,0072

0,0072

174

38

18

396

16,3889

16,3889

76

7

6

243

0,4979

0,4979

0,33636

3

LICEK Martin
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

12

45

18

22

0

57

0,0088

0,0088

14

39

4

165

0,0088

0,0088

144

28

19

312

13,9904

13,9904

94

13

5

275

0,52

0,52

0,32368

4

MILITÁO CARVALHO RIBEIRO PEREIRA Tiago
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

17

66

24

28

1

80

0,0076

0,0076

23

76

1

274

0,0076

0,0076

181

49

45

405

14,1778

14,1778

158

12

13

442

0,5317

0,5317

0,31106

5

FORMELA Konrad Dariusz
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

14

51

13

25

0

61

0,0057

0,0057

9

30

4

197

0,0057

0,0057

205

27

31

396

18,9318

18,9318

118

16

4

347

0,5101

0,5101

0,30607

6

GRASSERBAUER Jakob
(VBC TLC Weiz)

24

87

21

12

0

48

0,005

0,005

23

50

8

325

0,0074

0,0074

210

49

49

554

17,5884

17,5884

174

24

12

426

0,5329

0,5329

0,30585

7

STOOß Niklas
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

22

79

16

5

0

26

0,0043

0,0043

19

51

5

243

0,0064

0,0064

189

47

35

427

19,7963

19,7963

102

33

8

383

0,4178

0,4178

0,30349

8

KRATZ Johannes
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

17

69

12

27

0

55

0,0038

0,0038

13

47

3

246

0,0051

0,0051

203

35

39

457

19,477

19,477

117

12

8

344

0,5174

0,5174

0,29411

9

BERGER Markus
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

23

74

15

2

0

20

0,0037

0,0037

13

57

0

231

0,0032

0,0032

193

53

26

423

19,9433

19,9433

173

33

9

529

0,5066

0,5066

0,28713

10

KAMENICA Stefan
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

23

85

12

11

0

32

0,0031

0,0031

20

70

4

307

0,0062

0,0062

187

51

39

486

16,965

16,965

90

30

7

415

0,5157

0,5157

0,28658

11

ETLINGER Niklas
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

19

65

9

11

0

25

0,0027

0,0027

10

19

4

218

0,0042

0,0042

150

27

28

314

19,6656

19,6656

94

11

5

317

0,5489

0,5489

0,28418

12

BLÁZSOVICS Péter
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

22

70

14

16

1

45

0,0039

0,0039

19

47

2

262

0,0059

0,0059

167

38

50

401

13,7905

13,7905

110

20

10

345

0,4754

0,4754

0,27979

13

KRIENER Fabian
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

21

71

10

18

1

44

0,003

0,003

11

21

3

221

0,0042

0,0042

175

38

32

433

17,2171

17,2171

91

20

5

382

0,4424

0,4424

0,27783

14

GLATZ Matthias
(TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg)

20

75

11

3

0

18

0,0034

0,0034

18

43

2

283

0,0061

0,0061

178

33

56

495

13,4848

13,4848

161

19

2

345

0,7043

0,7043

0,27667

15

KOPSCHAR Arwin
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

7

25

10

9

0

30

0,0082

0,0082

7

26

0

60

0,0057

0,0057

91

36

12

218

4,9312

4,9312

2

0

0

8

0,375

0,375

0,2743

16

KÄFER Christian
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

26

98

16

8

0

36

0,0036

0,0036

9

35

1

245

0,0022

0,0022

161

45

40

426

17,4836

17,4836

114

29

12

489

0,4908

0,4908

0,27396

17

DROBNIČ Sergej
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

13

41

9

20

1

43

0,0041

0,0041

2

32

5

140

0,0032

0,0032

109

28

22

242

9,9959

9,9959

56

6

8

159

0,3774

0,3774

0,25745

18

LANDFAHRER Maximilian
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

4

11

2

7

0

17

0,0034

0,0034

5

6

0

34

0,0086

0,0086

41

10

6

92

2,9891

2,9891

24

2

1

48

0,5625

0,5625

0,25418

19

KÖSTLER Georg
(Union St. Pölten)

2

7

2

0

0

2

0,0061

0,0061

1

3

0

26

0,0031

0,0031

17

8

3

32

1,3125

1,3125

5

0

2

36

0,6667

0,6667

0,24198

20

HIEDL Julian
(TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg)

14

38

7

1

1

11

0,0029

0,0029

6

16

1

100

0,0029

0,0029

51

17

9

140

6,7857

6,7857

63

16

0

212

0,5283

0,5283

0,24025

21

BALDAUF Simon
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

12

31

6

2

0

12

0,003

0,003

4

16

0

80

0,002

0,002

65

19

14

159

6,239

6,239

57

6

2

174

0,5747

0,5747

0,23532

22

WINTER Tobias
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

7

15

3

1

0

6

0,0028

0,0028

3

5

2

41

0,0047

0,0047

14

7

3

45

1,3333

1,3333

29

3

2

68

0,4706

0,4706

0,23049

23

PUŠNIK Nejc
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

5

16

5

7

0

16

0,0055

0,0055

2

1

0

38

0,0022

0,0022

12

4

5

47

1,0213

1,0213

12

2

1

39

0,4359

0,4359

0,23048

24

KRASSNIG Noel Simon Jakob
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

2

4

0

3

0

3

0

0

2

2

1

12

0,0097

0,0097

3

0

0

6

2

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,23039

25

SCHEUCHER Lukas
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

8

16

2

1

0

8

0,0012

0,0012

2

3

0

49

0,0012

0,0012

24

4

6

50

4,48

4,48

18

2

1

68

0,4559

0,4559

0,21853

26

BOFF Rudinei
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

15

43

5

9

0

20

0,002

0,002

5

16

1

92

0,0024

0,0024

48

12

6

109

11,8349

11,8349

9

1

1

55

0,4

0,4

0,2134

27

KREMER Mark Maximilian
(UVC Holding Graz (m))

9

15

2

4

0

10

0,0011

0,0011

0

9

0

21

0

0

24

8

4

45

4

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,21152

28

FRIEDL Felix
(VBK Wörther-See-Löwen Klagenfurt)

10

21

2

4

0

7

0,0011

0,0011

0

4

0

36

0

0

27

6

9

77

3,2727

3,2727

32

2

2

104

0,6154

0,6154

0,21051

29

SCHOBER Maximilian
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

20

56

5

7

1

17

0,0015

0,0015

5

15

1

119

0,0019

0,0019

49

10

16

136

9,4706

9,4706

73

10

6

226

0,4779

0,4779

0,21017

30

WEIKERT Florian
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

26

82

4

5

0

11

0,0009

0,0009

8

25

0

177

0,0018

0,0018

44

22

12

149

5,5034

5,5034

52

15

6

244

0,5328

0,5328

0,20608

31

VINCĖLOVIČ Artūr
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

13

21

2

7

1

14

0,0009

0,0009

3

5

0

36

0,0014

0,0014

28

10

2

58

5,7931

5,7931

26

4

1

61

0,5246

0,5246

0,20459

32

TILLE Leonhard
(Union Raiffeisen Waldviertel)

12

24

0

1

0

4

0

0

1

10

1

29

0,0009

0,0009

5

3

1

18

1,3333

1,3333

3

1

0

17

0,5294

0,5294

0,1989

33

HAINDL Tobias
(TJ Sokol Wien V)

19

51

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

14

1

78

0,0009

0,0009

2

2

4

18

-11,3333

-11,3333

2

0

0

28

0,75

0,75

0,19885

34

DÖRFLER Benjamin
(TSV Raiffeisen Hartberg)

6

6

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

6

0

0

2

2

0

13

0

0

4

1

1

22

0,2727

0,2727

0,19614

35

HACKL Joachim
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

4

8

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

9

0

0

2

2

1

8

-1

-1

2

0

0

9

0,5556

0,5556

0,19569

36

KITZINGER Jacob
(SK Zadruga Aich/Dob)

1

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

4

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

4

0,75

0,75

0,19569

37

STRASSER Markus
(UVC Weberzeile Ried/Innkreis)

2

3

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

1

0

0

0

1

0

2

-1,5

-1,5

0

0

0

1

0

0

0,19569

38

RIEGLER Sebastian
(VCA Amstetten NÖ)

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

2

0

2

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0,19569

Ranking Berechnung

Außenangreifer/in

Das Ranking berücksichtigt:

  • Serve Index (Sv ind.): positive serves divided the total points of both teams (ranking is available only if the player has made at least one serve per set)

  • Reception Index (Rc ind.): positive receptions minus negative receptions divided the total receptions (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three receptions per set)

  • Attack Index (Sp ind.): positive attacks minus negative attacks divided the total attacks (ranking is available only if the player has made at least three attacks per set)

  • Block Index (Bl ind.): positive blocks divided the total points of both teams

The final ranking is based on the final “index” which determines the impact of the role on the game, in other words the importance of the role towards the win probability. This final Index is calculated considering the indexes for each single skill (“ind.” columns) and a coefficient which indicates the “importance” of the role to determine the probability of success for the team. Each single skill index is calculated considering the positive and negative skills based on the number of points played from the teams and multiplied for a coefficient which indicates the importance of the skill for that role to determine the probability of success for the team. The icons next to each skill column give an idea about the “weight” of the skill determining the probability of success for the team in this role. The final Index is calculated also considering the following criteria:

  • Minimum number of Serves per set:  1

  • Minimum number of Receptions per set:  3

  • Minimum number of Spikes per set:  3

Service

  • # Service Ass

  • / half point

  • = Service Fehler

Annahme

  • # perfekt

  • / half point

  • = Fehler

Angriff

  • # Punkt

  • / blockiert

  • = Fehler

Block

  • # Punkt

  • / Netzberührung

  • = Blockout

Filters applied

  • Minimum number of Matches played:  1